Rheostyl™ 100 rheology modifier

Product

Rheostyl™ 100 is a rheology modifier highly efficient to thicken and suspend oils & particles across a wide category of applications. In rinse-of, it can be used all over the pH range (3 to 12) & is compatible with all type of surfactant & soap-based formulas. In Skin Care, Sun Care or Color Cosmetic, Rheostyl™ 100 is excellent to formulate thin gels & emulsions including particles or pigments. It has an excellent tolerance to electrolytes & allows to formulate very fine spray. 

 

Markets

  • Consumer goods
    • Cosmetics / personal care
 
Contact

Are you searching for technical information? Do you need a quote? Are you looking for information on a specific event?
The Group’s experts will be pleased to assist you with any inquiry you may have.

 

Select the topic you are interested in: